Fishing Rods


Stone fishing rod

Fishing rods are tools in vanilla Minecraft. Thermal Foundation adds a set of fishing rods made of various materials.

Obtaining

Crafting

Usage

Comparison

The lure and luck modifiers of a fishing rod make it as powerful as a regular fishing rod enchanted with Lure and Luck of the Sea at those levels, respectively.

MaterialUsesLure modifierLuck modifierEnchantability
Wood (vanilla)65001
 
Stone136115
Iron2552114
Gold374022
Diamond1,5663210
 
Copper180117
Tin155217
Silver802125
Lead105219
Aluminum2303114
Nickel3052118
Platinum1,4053216
Steel4052110
Electrum1055030
Invar4302112
Bronze3302110
Constantan2802112

Induction Smelter ingredient

Pulverizer ingredient

Result(s)IngredientsEnergyPulverizer recipe
Diamond
Diamond Fishing Rod
6,000 RF
Thermal Foundation (Minecraft 1.12)
World
Ores
Fluid Ores
Mobs
Items
Materials
Ingots
Dusts
Nuggets
Gears
Plates
Coins
Elemental
Parts
Other
Utilities
Blocks
Storage
Other
Fluids
Molten
Elemental
Fossil
Bio
Tree
Other
Equipment
Tools
Pickaxes
∙
Shovels
∙
Axes
∙
Hoes
∙
Fishing Rods
∙
Shears
∙
Hammers
∙
Excavators
∙
Sickles
Weapons
Armor
Other

© Copyright 2015-2026 Team CoFH. Powered by GitHub Pages, Astro, UIkit.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 21:05:18 +0000